Skip To Content

 I forgot my password

Lisa Marsh Ryerson, President

Cindy Speaker, Provost and Dean of the College

 

Arthur Bellinzoni, Trustee and Professor Emeritus

Mike Borsz, Director of Athletics

James Chase, Director of Facilities

Sue Edinger, General Manager of Aurora Inn Inc.

 
William Ganis, Professor, Chair of Arts Division
 
Muriel Godbout, Director of Library
 
Scott Heinekamp, Professor, Chair of Natural and Mathematical Sciences Division
 
Linda M. Lohn, Professor, Chair of Humanities Division
 
Joel McCarthy, Dean of Students
 
Mike McGreevey, Vice President for Advancement
 
Laura McClusky, Professor, Chair of Social Sciences Division
 
Terry Newcomb, Chief Operating Officer
 
Niamh O’Leary, Professor, Advisory Committee representative
 
Ann Rollo, Director of Marketing and Communications
 
Alex Schloop ’12, President of Collegiate
 
Susan Sloan, Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
 
Susan Tabrizi, Professor, EPC representative

Rooz Tavakoli, Director of Information Technology
 
Meredith VanDuyne, Assistant to the President
 
Steve Zabriskie, Trustee

 

Staff Representative (vacant at present)

 

 

 

March 2010
March 18, 2010 (.pdf, 180K)
February 2010
February 15, 2010 (.pdf, 85K)
President Ryerson's letter to the community.
January 2010
January 30, 2010 (.doc, 23K)
December 2009
December 3, 2009 (.pdf, 139K)
December 1, 2009 (.pdf, 126K)
November 2009
November 24, 2009 (.docx, 10K)
November 20, 2009 (.pdf, 130K)
November 13, 2009 (.pdf, 148K)
November 6, 2009 (.pdf, 222K)
October 2009
October 30, 2009 (.doc, 23K)
October 23, 2009 (.doc, 24K)
Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view and print PDF files.
Individual Subcommittee Charge
Academic Vibrancy Subcommittee (.pdf, 49K)
Academic Vibrancy Subcommittee Rubric (.doc, 29K)
Rubric for Assessing Initial Academic Vibrancy Proposals
Financial Health Subcommittee (.pdf, 83K)
Strategic Growth Subcommittee (.pdf, 56K)
Strategic Growth Subcommittee Rubric (.pdf, 9K)
Rubric for Assessing Initial Strategic Growth Proposals
Strategic Partnerships Subcommittee (.pdf, 69K)
Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view and print PDF files.

Steering Committee

Lisa Ryerson, Leslie Miller-Bernal, Mike McGreevey, Anne Lundquist, Susan Sloan, Meredith VanDuyne, Steve Golding, Ann Rollo, Cindy Speaker, Scott Heinekamp, Linda Lohn, Milene Morfei, Crawford Thoburn, and Rebecca Cooper

Academic Vibrancy Subcommittee

Leslie Miller-Bernal, Linda Lohn, John Taylor, Steve Gilchrist, Susan Sloan, Martha Craig,
Arthur Bellinzoni, Ann Rollo, and Amy Godert

Financial Health Subcommittee

Meredith VanDuyne, William Ganis, Cindy Speaker, Mike McGreevey, and Steve Golding

Governance and Structure Subcommittee

Anne Lundquist, Crawford Thoburn, Ann Rollo, Steve Gilchrist, Niamh O'Leary, and Cindy Wilcox

Strategic Growth Subcommittee

Susan Sloan, Milene Morfei, Anne Lundquist, Jamey Ventura, Jim Chase, Muriel Godbout, John Wells, Rebecca Cooper, and Mark Temelko

Strategic Partnerships Subcommittee

Lisa Ryerson, Mike McGreevey, Scott Heinekamp, Steve Zabriskie, and Sue Edinger